Tag: Is 481 vegan?

Vegans, Food FAQs

Is 481 vegan?

In this brief guide, we will answer the query, β€œIs 481 vegan?” and will discuss its composition and properties. Is 481 vegan? Maybe, 481E can be a vegan or not. To make E481 (sodium stearoyl lactylate), E481 is composed of stearic acid and lactic acid, which are found in milk. To make the lactic acid, […]